List of Elected Officials

FEDERAL OFFICES

  PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (FOUR YEAR TERM)

    DONALD J. TRUMP (R) Elected 11-08-16

         The White House, Washington, DC 20500

 

   VICE- PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      MICHAEL R. PENCE (R) Elected 11-08-16

         Eisenhower Executive Bldg., Washington, DC 20500

 

   UNITED STATES SENATOR (SIX YEAR TERM)

      KAMALA D. HARRIS (D) Elected 11-08-16

         112 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510

         Local Office – 312 N. Spring St., Suite #1748

         Los Angeles, CA 90012 Ph. (213) 894-5000 (202) 224-3553

 

      DIANNE FEINSTEIN (D) Re-elected 11-06-18

         331 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510

         Local Office – 11111 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite #915

         Los Angeles, CA 90025 Ph. (310) 914-7300 (202) 224-3841

 

     

   REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (TWO YEAR TERM)

      38TH DISTRICT – LINDA T. SANCHEZ (D) Re-elected 11-06-18

         2329 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

         Local Office – 12440 E. Imperial Hwy., Ste. 140

         Norwalk, CA  90650 Ph. (562) 860-5050 (202) 225-6676

  

      39TH DISTRICT – GIL CISNEROS (D) Elected 11-06-18

         431 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

         Local Office – 391 S. State College Blvd., Suite L

         Brea, CA 92821 Ph. (657) 234-0272 (202) 225-4111

 

      45TH DISTRICT – KATIE PORTER (D) Elected 11-06-18

         1117 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC  20515

      Local Office – PO Box 5176
      Irvine, CA 92616 Ph. (949) 236-7207 (202) 225-5611

 

      46TH DISTRICT – LOU CORREA (D) Re-elected 11-06-18

         1039 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

         Local Office – 2323 N. Broadway, Suite #319

         Santa Ana, CA 92706 Ph. (714) 559-6190 (202) 225-2965

 

      47TH DISTRICT – ALAN LOWENTHAL (D) Re-elected 11-06-18

         108 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

         Local Office – 12865 Main Street, Suite #200

         Garden Grove, CA  92840 Ph. (714) 243-4088 (202) 225-7924                   

 

      48TH DISTRICT – HARLEY ROUDA (D) Elected 11-06-18

         2300 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

         Local Office – 18377 Beach Blvd., Suite #335

         Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Ph. (657) 345-5296 (202) 225-2415              

 

      49TH DISTRICT – MIKE LEVIN (D) Elected 11-06-18

         1626 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

         Local Office – 33282 Golden Lantern, Suite #102

         Dana Point, CA  92629 Ph. (760) 566-6113 (202) 225-3906

 

 

STATEWIDE OFFICES TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS     

(    ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE

 

GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      GAVIN NEWSOM (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         State Capitol, Sacramento, CA  95814

         Ph. (916) 445-2841

 

   LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      ELENI KOUNALAKIS (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         State Capitol, Room 1114, Sacramento, CA 95814

         Ph. (916) 445-8994

 

   SECRETARY OF STATE (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      ALEX PADILLA (D) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2022) 

         1500 11th St., 6th Floor, Sacramento, CA 95814 

         Ph. (916) 653-6814

 

   STATE CONTROLLER (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      BETTY T. YEE (D) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2022)

         300 State Capitol Mall, Suite 1850, Sacramento, CA 95814

         Ph. (916) 445-2636

 

   STATE INSURANCE COMMISSIONER (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      RICARDO LARA (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

   300 State Capitol Mall, Suite 1700, Sacramento, CA 95814

   Ph. (916) 492-3500

 

   STATE TREASURER (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      FIONA MA (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         915 Capitol Mall, Room 110, Sacramento, CA 95814 Ph. (916) 653-2995

   ATTORNEY GENERAL (FOUR YEAR TERM) 

      XAVIER BECERRA (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         1300 “I” Street, Sacramento, CA 95814 Ph. (916) 445-9555

   STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, 4th DISTRICT (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      MIKE SCHAEFER (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         400 Capitol Mall, Suite #2580, Sacramento, CA  95814 Ph. (916) 323-9794

         16715 Von Karman Ave, Suite 150, Irvine, CA  92606 Ph. (949) 724-2578

 

   STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION (FOUR YR TERM)

      TONY K. THURMOND Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         1430 “N” St., Sacramento, CA 95814 Ph. (916) 319-0800

 

STATE OFFICES

   STATE SENATOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)

   SENATE TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS

(     )  INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE IN STATE SENATE OR ASSEMBLY*

 

      29TH DISTRICT – LING LING CHANG (R) Elected 06-05-18 (2028)

         State Capitol, Room 4062, Sacramento, CA 95814

         Local Office – 1800 E. Lambert Rd., Suite #150

         Brea, CA  92821 Ph. (714) 671-9474 (916) 651-4029

32ND DISTRICT – BOB J. ARCHULETA (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2030)
  
State Capitol, Room 4066, Sacramento, CA  95814
   Local Office –17315 Studebaker Rd., Ste. 332
   Cerritos, CA  90703 Ph. (562) 860-3202 (916) 651-4032

 

     

      34TH DISTRICT – TOM UMBERG (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         State Capitol, Room 3070, Sacramento, CA 95814

         Local Office – 10971 Garden Grove Blvd., Ste. D
          Garden Grove, CA 92843 Ph. (714) 741-1034 (916) 651-4034

 

      36TH DISTRICT – PATRICIA C. BATES (R) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2022)
         State Capitol, Room 305, Sacramento, CA  95814

         Local Office – 24031 El Toro Rd., Ste. 201A
          Laguna Hills, CA  92653 (949) 598-5850 (916) 651-4036

     

      37TH DISTRICT – JOHN MOORLACH (R) Re-elected 11-08-16 (2024)

         State Capitol, Room 2048, Sacramento, CA 95814

         Local Office – 940 South Coast Dr., Ste. 185
          Costa Mesa, CA  92626 Ph. (714) 662-6050 (916) 651-4037

 

   MEMBER OF THE ASSEMBLY (TWO YEAR TERM)

   ASSEMBLY TERM LIMITS – THREE TWO-YEAR TERMS

   (    ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE IN STATE SENATE OR ASSEMBLY*

 

      55TH DISTRICT – PHILLIP CHEN (R) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2028)

         State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 4177, Sacramento, CA 94249

         Local Office – 3 Pointe Dr., Ste. 313
          Brea, CA  92821 Ph. (714) 529-5502 (916) 319-2055

 

      65TH DISTRICT – SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (D) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 6012, Sacramento, CA 94249

         Local Office – 6281 Beach Blvd., Ste. 304

          Buena Park, CA  90621 Ph. (714) 521-6505 (916) 319-2065

 

      68TH DISTRICT – STEVEN S. CHOI (R) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2028)

         State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 2016, Sacramento, CA 94249

         Local Office – 17821 East 17th Street, Suite #150

         Tustin, CA  92780 Ph. (714) 665-6868 (916) 319-2068

 

      69TH DISTRICT – TOM DALY (D) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2024)

         State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 3120, Sacramento, CA 94249

         Local Office – 2400 E. Katella Ave., Suite #640

         Anaheim, CA 92806 Ph. (714) 939-8469 (916) 319-2069

 

      72ND DISTRICT – TYLER DIEP (R) Elected 11-06-18 (2030)

         State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 5126, Sacramento, CA 94249

         Local Office – 17011 Beach Blvd. Suite #1120

         Huntington Beach, CA  92647 Ph. (714) 843-4966 (916) 319-2072

 

      73RD DISTRICT – WILLIAM P. BROUGH (R) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2026)

         State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 3141, Sacramento, CA 94249

         Local Office – 29122 Rancho Viejo Rd, Suite #111

         San Juan Capistrano, CA  92675 Ph. (949) 347-7301 (916) 319-2073

 

      74TH DISTRICT – COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2030)

         State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 3149, Sacramento, CA 94249

         Local Office – 1503 South Coast Dr., Suite #205

         Costa Mesa, CA 92626 Ph. (714) 668-2100 (916) 319-2074

 

* California Constitution, Article IV Legislative (Sec. 2)(4): During her or his lifetime a person may serve no more than 12 years in the Senate, the Assembly, or both, in any combination of terms. This subdivision shall apply only to those members of the Senate or the Assembly who are first elected to the Legislature after June of 2012 and who have not previously served in the Senate or Assembly. Members of the Senate or Assembly who were elected before June of 2012 may serve only the number of terms allowed at the time of the last election before June of 2012.

 

COUNTY OFFICES

   ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      10 Civic Center Plaza, Santa Ana, CA 92701 

      BOARD OF SUPERVISORS TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS

      (     ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE

 

      1ST DISTRICT – ANDREW DO Re-elected 11-08-16 (2024)

      2ND DISTRICT – MICHELLE STEEL Re-elected 6-05-18 (2022)

      3RD DISTRICT – DONALD P. WAGNER Elected 3-12-19 (2028)

      4TH DISTRICT – DOUG CHAFFEE Elected 11-06-18 (2026)

      5TH DISTRICT – LISA BARTLETT Re-elected 6-05-18 (2022)

   COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      TRUSTEE AREA No. 1 –REBECCA GOMEZ Elected 6-07-16

      TRUSTEE AREA No. 2 – MARI BARKE Elected 6-05-18

      TRUSTEE AREA No. 3 – KEN L. WILLIAMS, JR. Re-elected 6-07-16

      TRUSTEE AREA No. 4 – JOHN W. BEDELL Re-elected 6-07-16

      TRUSTEE AREA No. 5 – LISA SPARKS Elected 6-05-18

   OTHER COUNTY OFFICIALS (FOUR YEAR TERM)

      ASSESSOR – CLAUDE PARRISH Re-elected 6-05-18

      AUDITOR-CONTROLLER – ERIC WOOLERY Re-elected 6-05-18

      COUNTY CLERK-RECORDER – HUGH NGUYEN Re-elected 6-05-18

      DISTRICT ATTORNEY–PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR – TODD SPITZER 

            Elected 11-06-18

      SHERIFF-CORONER – DON BARNES Elected 11-06-18

      SUPT. OF SCHOOLS – AL MIJARES Re-elected 6-05-18

      TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR – SHARI L. FREIDENRICH Re-elected 6-05-18

Revised 12/18                                                                                Registrar of Voters