List of Elected Officials

FEDERAL OFFICES

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (FOUR YEAR TERM)

DONALD J. TRUMP (R) Elected 11-08-16

The White House, Washington, DC 20500

 

VICE- PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (FOUR YEAR TERM)

MICHAEL R. PENCE (R) Elected 11-08-16

Eisenhower Executive Bldg., Washington, DC 20500

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (SIX YEAR TERM)

KAMALA D. HARRIS (D) Elected 11-08-16

112 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510

Local Office – 312 N. Spring St., Suite #1748

Los Angeles, CA 90012 Ph. (213) 894-5000 (202) 224-3553

 

DIANNE FEINSTEIN (D) Re-elected 11-06-12

331 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510

Local Office – 11111 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite #915

Los Angeles, CA 90025 Ph. (310) 914-7300 (202) 224-3841


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (TWO YEAR TERM) 

38TH DISTRICT – LINDA T. SANCHEZ (D) Re-elected 11-08-16

2329 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

Local Office – 12440 E. Imperial Hwy., Ste. 140

Norwalk, CA 90650 Ph. (562) 860-5050 (202) 225-6676

 

39TH DISTRICT – ED ROYCE (R) Re-elected 11-08-16

2310 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

Local Office – 210 W. Birch St., Suite #201

Brea, CA 92821 Ph. (714) 255-0101 (202) 225-4111

 

45TH DISTRICT – MIMI WALTERS (R) Re-elected 11-08-16

215 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

Local Office – 3333 Michelson Drive Suite #230

Irvine, CA 92612 (949) 263-8703 (202) 225-5611

 

46TH DISTRICT – LOU CORREA (D) Elected 11-08-16

1039 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

Local Office – P.O. Box 1107, Anaheim, CA 92815

Ph. (714) 621-0102 (202) 225-2965

 

47TH DISTRICT – ALAN LOWENTHAL (D) Re-elected 11-08-16

125 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

Local Office - 100 W. Broadway, West Tower, #600

Long Beach, CA 90802 Ph. (562) 436-3828 (202) 225-7924

 

48TH DISTRICT – DANA ROHRABACHER (R) Re-elected 11-08-16

2300 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

Local Office – 101 Main St., Suite #380

Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Ph. (714) 960-6483 (202) 225-2415

 

49TH DISTRICT – DARRELL ISSA (R) Re-elected 11-08-16

2269 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

Local Office – 33282 Golden Lantern, Suite #102

Dana Point, CA 92629 Ph. (949) 281-2449 (202) 225-3906

 

STATEWIDE OFFICES 

TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS
( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE

GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)

JERRY BROWN (D) Re-elected 11-04-14 (2018)

State Capitol, Suite 1173, Sacramento, CA 95814 Ph. (916) 445-2841

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)

GAVIN NEWSOM (D) Re-elected 11-04-14 (2018)

State Capitol, Suite 1114, Sacramento, CA 95814

Ph. (916) 445-8994

 

SECRETARY OF STATE (FOUR YEAR TERM)

ALEX PADILLA (D) Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

1500 11th St., Sacramento, CA 95814

Ph. (916) 653-6814

 

STATE CONTROLLER (FOUR YEAR TERM)

BETTY T. YEE (D) Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

300 State Capitol Mall, Suite 1850, Sacramento, CA 95814

Ph. (916) 445-2636

 

STATE INSURANCE COMMISSIONER (FOUR YEAR TERM)

DAVE JONES (D) Re-elected 11-04-14 (2018)

300 State Capitol Mall, Suite 1700, Sacramento, CA 95814

Ph. (916) 492-3500

 

STATE TREASURER (FOUR YEAR TERM)

JOHN CHIANG (D) Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

915 Capitol Mall, Room 110, Sacramento, CA 95814 Ph. (916) 653-2995

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL (FOUR YEAR TERM)

XAVIER BECERRA (D) Appointed 12-01-16 (2018)

1300 “I” Street, Sacramento, CA 95814 Ph. (916) 445-9555

 

STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, 4th DISTRICT (FOUR YEAR TERM)

DIANE L. HARKEY (R) Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

400 Capitol Mall, Suite #2580, Sacramento, CA 95814 (916) 323-9794

16715 Von Karman Ave, Suite 150, Irvine, CA 92606 (949) 724-2578

 

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION (FOUR YR TERM)

TOM TORLAKSON Elected 11-04-14 (2018)

1430 N St., Sacramento, CA 95814 Ph. (916) 319-0800

 

STATE OFFICES

STATE SENATOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)

SENATE TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS
( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE IN STATE SENATE OR ASSEMBLY*

 

29TH DISTRICT – JOSH NEWMAN (D) Elected 11-08-16 (2028)

State Capitol, Room 4082, Sacramento, CA 95814

Local Office – 1800 E. Lambert Rd., Suite #150

Brea, CA 92821 Ph. (714) 671-9474 (916) 651-4029

 

32ND DISTRICT – TONY MENDOZA (D) Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

State Capitol, Room 5100, Sacramento, CA 95814

Local Office –17315 Studebaker Rd., Ste. 332

Cerritos, CA 90703 Ph. (562) 860-3202 (916) 651-4032

 

34TH DISTRICT – JANET NGUYEN (R) Elected 11-04-14 (2026)

State Capitol, Room 3048, Sacramento, CA 95814

Local Office – 10971 Garden Grove Blvd., Ste. D

Garden Grove, CA 92843 Ph. (714) 741-1034 (916) 651-4034

 

36TH DISTRICT – PATRICIA C. BATES (R) Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

State Capitol, Room 4048, Sacramento, CA 95814

Local Office – 24031 El Toro Rd., Ste. 201A

Laguna Hills, CA 92653 (949) 598-5850 (916) 651-4036

 

37TH DISTRICT – JOHN MOORLACH (R) Re-elected 11-08-16 (2024)

State Capitol, Room 2048, Sacramento, CA 95814

Local Office – 940 South Coast Dr., Ste. 185

Costa Mesa, CA 92626 Ph. (714) 662-6050 (916) 651-4037

 

MEMBER OF THE ASSEMBLY (TWO YEAR TERM)

ASSEMBLY TERM LIMITS – THREE TWO-YEAR TERMS
( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE IN STATE SENATE OR ASSEMBLY*

 

55TH DISTRICT – PHILLIP CHEN (R) Elected 11-08-16 (2028)

State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 4177, Sacramento, CA 94249

Local Office – 3 Point Dr., Ste. 313

Brea, CA 92821 Ph. (714) 529-5502 (916) 319-2055

 

65TH DISTRICT – SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (D) Elected 11-08-16 (2028)

State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 6012, Sacramento, CA 94249

Local Office – 6281 Beach Blvd., Ste. 304

Buena Park, CA 90621 Ph. (714) 521-6505 (916) 319-2065

 

68TH DISTRICT – STEVEN S. CHOI (R) Elected 11-08-16 (2028)

State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 2016, Sacramento, CA 94249

Local Office – 17821 East 17th Street, Suite #150

Tustin, CA 92780 Ph. (714) 665-6868 (916) 319-2068

 

69TH DISTRICT – TOM DALY (D) Re-elected 11-08-16 (2018)

State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 3120, Sacramento, CA 94249

Local Office – 2400 E. Katella Ave., Suite #640

Anaheim, CA 92806 Ph. (714) 939-8469 (916) 319-2069

 

72ND DISTRICT – TRAVIS ALLEN (R) Re-elected 11-08-16 (2018)

State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 4015, Sacramento, CA 94249

Local Office – 17011 Beach Blvd. #1120

Huntington Beach, CA 92647 Ph. (714) 843-4966 (916) 319-2072

 

73RD DISTRICT – WILLIAM P. BROUGH (R) Re-elected 11-08-16 (2026)

State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 2174, Sacramento, CA 94249

Local Office – 29122 Rancho Viejo Rd, Suite #111

San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675 Ph. (949) 347-7301 (916) 319-2073

 

74TH DISTRICT – MATTHEW HARPER (R) Re-elected 11-08-16 (2026)

State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 5126, Sacramento, CA 94249

Local Office – 1503 South Coast Dr., Suite #205

Costa Mesa, CA 92626 Ph. (714) 668-2100 (916) 319-2074

 

* California Constitution, Article IV Legislative (Sec. 2)(4): During her or his lifetime a person may serve no more than 12 years in the Senate, the Assembly, or both, in any combination of terms. This subdivision shall apply only to those members of the Senate or the Assembly who are first elected to the Legislature after June of 2012 and who have not previously served in the Senate or Assembly. Members of the Senate or Assembly who were elected before June of 2012 may serve only the number of terms allowed at the time of the last election before June of 2012.

 

COUNTY OFFICES

ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (FOUR YEAR TERM)

10 Civic Center Plaza, Santa Ana, CA 92701

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS
( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE

 

1ST DISTRICT – ANDREW DO Re-elected 11-08-16 (2024)

2ND DISTRICT – MICHELLE STEEL Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

3RD DISTRICT – TODD SPITZER Re-elected 6-07-16 (2020)

4TH DISTRICT – SHAWN NELSON Re-elected 6-03-14 (2018)

5TH DISTRICT – LISA BARTLETT Elected 11-04-14 (2022)

 

COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION (FOUR YEAR TERM)

TRUSTEE AREA No. 1 –REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ, Elected 6-07-16

TRUSTEE AREA No. 2 – DAVID L. BOYD, Re-elected 6-03-14

TRUSTEE AREA No. 3 – KEN L. WILLIAMS, JR. Re-elected 6-07-16

TRUSTEE AREA No. 4 – JOHN W. BEDELL Re-elected 6-07-16

TRUSTEE AREA No. 5 – LINDA LINDHOLM Elected 6-03-14

 

OTHER COUNTY OFFICIALS (FOUR YEAR TERM)

ASSESSOR – CLAUDE PARRISH Elected 11-04-14

AUDITOR-CONTROLLER – ERIC WOOLERY Elected 6-03-14

COUNTY CLERK-RECORDER – HUGH NGUYEN Elected 6-03-14

DISTRICT ATTORNEY–PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR – TONY RACKAUCKAS Re-elected 6-03-14

SHERIFF-CORONER – SANDRA HUTCHENS Re-elected 6-03-14

SUPT. OF SCHOOLS – AL MIJARES Elected 6-03-14

TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR – SHARI L. FREIDENRICH Re-elected 6-03-14

 

 

Revised 1/17 Registrar of Voters